CHURCH OFFICERS FOR 2020

 
DIRECTOR OF MINISTERS                                                                                                   First Lady Minister Sharon Edwards
ASSOCIATE MINISTERS                                                                                                        Reverend Dwayne Wilson
                                                                                                                                                  Minister Dinah Fite 
                                                                                                                                                  Minister James Hicks
                                                                                                                                                  Minister Kenisha Edwards                                    
                                                                                                                                                  Reverend Kevin Jefferson 
                                                                                                                                                  Minister Rashid Fry
                                                                                                                                 Minister Patricia Abraham
 
ASSOCIATE MINISTER (S) IN TRAINING                                                                           Sister Kristine Graham
                                                                                                                                                                   Sister Yolanda Crowder
                                                                                                                                                                   Brother Alan Shannon
                                                                                                                                                                   Brother Criston Moore
                                                                                                                                                                   Sister Kelsie Moore
 
PROPHETIC MINISTER (S) IN TRAINING                                                                          Brother Kameron Edwards
                                                                                                                                                         
 
CHAIRMAN OF TRUSTEE BOARD                                                                                      Brother Bruce Clayton
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF TRUSTEE BOARD                                                                            Deacon William Harris
TRUSTEE COMMITTEE                                                                                                         Deacon Everett Beed
                                                                                                                                                 Deacon Lennest Banks
                                                                                                                                                 Deacon Hugo Henderson
                                                                                                                                                 Deacon Windell Allen
                                                                                                                                                 Deacon Cecil Edwards
                                                                                                                                                 Brother Bruce Clayton
                                                                                                                                                 Deacon Roderick Bowie
                                                                                                                                                 Brother William Harris
                                                                                                                                                         
 
CHAIRMAN OF DEACON BOARD                                                                                      Deacon Cecil Edwards
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF DEACON BOARD                                                                            Deacon Everett Beed
CHAIRPERSON OF DEACONESS                                                                                        Sister Inetha Beed
VICE-CHAIRPERSON OF DEACONESS                                                                              TBA
CHURCH DEACON & DEACONESS                                                                                    Deacon Everett Beed & Sister Inetha Beed
                                                                                                                                                 Deacon Windell Allen
                                                                                                               Deacon Hugo Henderson & Sister Janet Henderson
                                                                                                               Sister Joyce Wandick   
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon Roderick Bowie & Sister Sandra Bowie
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon Lennest Banks and Sister Zulee Banks 
                                                                                                                                                  Sister Rella Nelson
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon Cecil & Sister Carol Edwards
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon Melvin & Sister Drewcilla Johnson
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon Chris & Sister Rose Harris
                                                                                                                                                  Appointed Deaconess: Sister Mary Stallion
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon William & Sister Connie Harris
                                                                                                                                                  Sister Lela Webster
 
DEACON & DEACONESS IN TRAINING                                                                             Brother Vernon & Sister Taniya Wright
                                                                                                                                                  Brother DeJuan & Sister Arnetta Carr
                                                                                                                                                  Brother Michael & Josie Newman
 
WOMEN OF WISDOM (MOTHER’S BOARD)                                                                    Mother Josephine Washington
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Margie Coley
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Mary Stallion
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Lucy Pullett
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Lela Webster
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Debra Hicks
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Juanita Howard
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Marjorie Davis
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Bea Samuel
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Deborah Frye
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Inetha Beed
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Johnetta Davis
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Joyce Wandick
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Lettie Cato
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Sonya Wilson
                                                                                                                                                  Mother Zulee Banks
 
DIRECTOR ACTIVITIES CHURCH MOTHER’S BOARD                                                     Sister Johnetta Davis
 
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT                                                                                            TBA
FINANCIAL SECRETARY                                                                                                       Sister Karaya Gage
OFFICE MANAGER & SECRETARY                                                                                      Minister Sharon Edwards
ASSISTANT SECRETARY                                                                                                       Sister Karaya Gage
ANNOUNCEMENTS                                                                                                              Sister Milinda Phillips
ASSISTANT OF ANNOUNCEMENTS                                                                                  APPOINTED MINISTER/MIT
NEW MEMBER’S DIRECTOR                                                                                                Sister Connie Harris
ASSISTANT NEW MEMBER’S DIRECTOR                                                                          Sister Ginger Bailey
MEMBERSHIP CLERK                                                                                                           Sister Ginger Bailey
ASSISTANT MEMBERSHIP CLERK                                                                                     TBA
DIRECTOR OF CHURCH RELATIONS                                                                                Minister Dinah Fite
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF CHURCH RELATIONS                                                          TBA
 
ANNIVERSARY CHAIRPERSON                                                                                         Sister Debra Hicks
ASSISTANT ANNIVERSARY CHAIRPERSON                                                                   Sister Bea Samuel
SICK & SHUT IN COORDINATOR                                                                                      Sister Denise Peterson
DIR. OF PRAYER /INTERCESSORY PRAYER                                                                    TBA
 
CHAIRPERSON DAUGHTERS OF ZION                                                                           Minister Dinah Fite
VICE CHAIRPERSON DAUGHTERS OF ZION                                                                  TBA
DEACON OF DAUGHTERS OF ZION                                                                                Deacon Lennest Banks
CHAIRMAN OF MALE CAVE                                                                                              Minister James Hicks
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF MALE CAVE                                                                                    Brother Bruce Clayton
DEACON OF MALE CAVE                                                                                                   Deacon Lennest Banks
 
CHAIRPERSON OF USHER BOARD                                                                                  Sister Beverly Seaton
VICE-CHAIRPERSON OF USHER BOARD                                                                        Brother Lucious Mosley II
CHAIRPERSON OF YOUTH USHER BOARD                                                                   Sister Johnetta Davis
DEACON OF USHER BOARD                                                                                             Deacon William Harris
 
DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ED. (Wed. & Sun)                                                                 Reverend Dwayne Wilson
ASST. DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ED. (Wed. & Sun)                                                      Minister James Hicks
1ST ASSIST. DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ED. (Wed & Sun)                                            Minister Rashid Frye
 
CHAIRPERSON OVER BENEVOLENT FUND                                                                   Deacon Hugo Henderson
CO-CHAIRPERSON OVER BENEVOLENT FUND                                                            TBA
                                                                                                                                                Deacon Windell Allen
 
PASTOR’S PERSONAL SECRETARY                                                                                   Sister Debra Hicks
PASTORIAL OFFICE CARE                                                                                                  Sister Bea Samuel
FIRST FAMILY CARE DIRECTOR                                                                                        Minister Patricia Abraham
ASSISTANT FIRST FAMILY CARE DIRECTOR                                                                  TBA
 
DEACON OF CHOIR                                                                                                             Deacon in Training DeJuan Carr
ADMINISTRATOR OF WORSHIP/ARTS                                                                            Sister LaFleasha Owens
CHURCH MUSICIANS                                                                                                          (Lead Musician)
                                                                                                                                                 Brother Daniel Atilano (Non- Member)
                                                                                                                                                 Musician: Brother Kevin Edwards Jr.
                                                                                                                                                 Brother Darryl Wilson
                                                                                                                                                 Drummer: Brother Larry Williams
                                                                                                                                                    
 
DIRECTOR ADULT CHOIR                                                                                                   TBA
WORSHIP LDR OF ADULT/YNG ADULT PRAISE TM                                                      TBA
DIRECTOR OF INVITATIONALIST TEAM                                                                          Minister Dinah Fite
DIRECTOR OF YOUNG ADULT PRAISE DANCE                                                               TBA
 
CHAIRPERSON OF YOUTH DEPARTMENT (KREW)                                                        Minister Rashid Frye
ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON OF YOUTH DPT (KREW)                                                     Sister Kandice Anthony
DIRECTOR OF ACTIVITIES                                                                                                   TBA
ASST. (EMERITUS) DIRECTOR OF ACTIVITIES                                                                  TBA
 
DEACON OF TRANSPORTATION                                                                                      TBA
SUPERVISOR OF TRANSPORTATION                                                                                Deacon Melvin Johnson
ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR OF TRANSPORTATION                                                          Brother Lucious Mosley
SECRETARY OF TRANSPORTATION TBA DRIVER (S) VAN MINISTRY                        Brother Lucious Mosley
                                                                                                                                                  Sister Beverly Seaton
                                                                                                                                                  Deacon Chris Harris & Deacon Melvin Johnson
 
CHAIRPERSON OF DECORATIONS                                                                                    Sister Debra Hicks
DIRECTOR OF HOSPITALITY                                                                                               Sister Mae Woodard
HOSPITALITY TEAM                                                                                                              Sister Jean Pratt
 
CHAIRPERSON OF SCHOLARSHIP/GRADUATION FND                                                Sister Bernita Oliver
 
CHAIRPERSON KITCHEN COMMITTEE                                                                             Sister Lela Webster
ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON KITCHEN COMMITTEE                                                        Sister Sandra Douglas
2ND ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON KITCHEN COMMITTEE                                              Sister Marjorie Davis
CHURCH JANITOR                                                                                                                 Reverend Dwayne Wilson
ASSISTANT CHURCH JANITOR                                                                                           TBA
CHURCH GARDENER (Non Member)                                                                                Mr. James Green
 
CHURCH NURSERY DIRECTOR                                                                                           TBA
 
DIRECTOR OF SECURITY                                                                                                     Brother Bobby Bailey
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF SECURITY                                                                                Brother Lonnie Keys
 
FUNERAL COMMITTEE DIRECTOR                                                                                     TBA
ASSISTANT FUNERAL COMMITTEE DIRECTOR                                                               Brother Patrick Herron
 
CHURCH TREASURER                                                                                                            Brother William Harris
MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR                                                                                                  Deacon Melvin Johnson
ASST. MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR(S)                                                                                  Brother David Williams & Brother Eric Graham
CHURCH GROUNDS FACILITATOR                                                                                    Brother Raymond Barrera
 
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER                                                                                              Sister Janet Henderson
DIRECTOR OF ON THE STREET MINISTRY                                                                        Sister Sheila Douglas
ASST. ON THE STREET MINISTRY DIRECTOR                                                                   Sister Carol Edwards
 
ELECTRONIC MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN                                                                     Brother Larry Williams
DIRECTOR MEDIA MINISTRY                                                                                               Deacon in Training DeJuan Carr
AUDIO TECHNICIAN                                                                                                              Deacon in Training DeJuan Carr
DIRECTOR OF POWERPOINT                                                                                               Sister Cheyenne Jordan
VIDEO TECHNICIAN                                                                                                               Brother Larry Williams
ASST. VIDEO TECHNICIAN                                                                                                    Brother Todd Jones
 
DEACON HELPING HANDS MINISTRY                                                                              Deacon Chris Harris
DIRECTOR OF HELPING HANDS MINISTRY                                                                     Sister Chavon Hodges
ASST. DIRECTOR OF HELPING HANDS MINISTRY                                                          TBA
AWOL MINISTRY                                                                                                                   TBA
SUPERVISOR OF THE OUTREACH MINISTRY                                                                   Sister Janet Henderson
PRISON/INCARCERATION MINISTRY                                                                               Minister Rashid Frye
DIRECTOR OF MINISTRIES                                                                                                   Sister Zulee Banks
 
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING                                                                                                  TBA
DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL MEDIA                                                                                              Sister Karaya Gage
CHURCH INVENTORY SPECIALIST                                                                                      Sister Lela Webster
ASSISTANT CHURCH INVENTORY SPECIALIST                                                                 TBA
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN SERVICES                                                                                        TBA
DIRECTOR/TEACHER OF THE UPPER ROOM                                                                     Prophet Kameron Edwards
 
Kevin L. Edwards, Pastor “I must work the works of him that sent me, while it is day: the night cometh, when no man can work.”
John 9:4