CHURCH OFFICERS FOR 2019

 
DIRECTOR OF MINISTERS                                                                                                          First Lady Minister Sharon Edwards
ASSOCIATE MINISTERS                                                                                                               Reverend Dwayne Wilson
                                                                                                                                                         Minister Dinah Fite 
                                                                                                                                                         Minister James Hicks
                                                                                                                                                         Minister Kenisha Edwards
                                                                                                                                                         Minister Sharon Williams 
                                                                                                                                                         Reverend Kevin Jefferson 
                                                                                                                                                         Minister Rashid Frye
 
ASSOCIATE MINISTER (S) IN TRAINING                                                                                  Sister Patricia Abraham
                                                                                                                                                                           Sister Kristine Graham
                                                                                                                                                                           Sister Yolanda Crowder
                                                                                                                                                                           Sister Geneva Lewis
                                                                                                                                                                           Brother Alan Shannon
                                                                                                                                                                           Brother Criston Moore
                                                                                                                                                                           Sister Kelsie Moore
 
PROPHETIC MINISTER (S) IN TRAINING                                                                                 Brother Kameron Edwards
                                                                                                                                                         Sister C’Erra Browden
 
CHAIRMAN OF TRUSTEE BOARD                                                                                              Brother Bruce Clayton
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF TRUSTEE BOARD                                                                                    Deacon William Harris
TRUSTEE COMMITTEE                                                                                                                 Deacon Everett Beed
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Lennest Banks
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Hugo Henderson
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Windell Allen
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Cecil Edwards
                                                                                                                                                         Brother Bruce Clayton
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Roderick Bowie
                                                                                                                                                         Brother William Harris
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Donavan Webster
 
CHAIRMAN OF DEACON BOARD                                                                                             Deacon Cecil Edwards
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF DEACON BOARD                                                                                    Deacon Everett Beed
CHAIRPERSON OF DEACONESS                                                                                                Sister Inetha Beed
VICE-CHAIRPERSON OF DEACONESS                                                                                      TBA
CHURCH DEACON & DEACONESS                                                                                            Deacon Everett Beed & Sister Inetha Beed
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Windell Allen
                                                                                                                      Deacon Hugo Henderson & Sister Janet Henderson
                                                                                                                      Sister Joyce Wandick   
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Roderick Bowie & Sister Sandra Bowie
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Lennest Banks and Sister Zulee Banks 
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Johnnie & Sister Rella Nelson
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Cecil & Sister Carol Edwards
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Melvin & Sister Drewcilla Johnson
                                                                                                                                                         Brother Junius Barrie
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Chris & Sister Rose Harris
                                                                                                                                                         Appointed Deaconess: Sister Mary Stallion
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon William & Sister Connie Harris
                                                                                                                                                         Deacon Donavan & Sister Lela Webster
 
DEACON & DEACONESS IN TRAINING                                                                                    Brother Vernon & Sister Taniya Wright
                                                                                                                                                         Brother DeJuan & Sister Arnetta Carr
                                                                                                                                                         Brother Michael & Josie Newman
 
WOMEN OF WISDOM (MOTHER’S BOARD)                                                                           Mother Josephine Washington
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Margie Coley
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Mary Stallion
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Lucy Pullett
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Lela Webster
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Debra Hicks
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Juanita Howard
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Marjorie Davis
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Bea Samuel
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Deborah Frye
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Inetha Beed
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Johnetta Davis
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Joyce Wandick
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Lettie Cato
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Sonya Wilson
                                                                                                                                                         Mother Zulee Banks
 
DIRECTOR ACTIVITIES CHURCH MOTHER’S BOARD                                                             Sister Johnetta Davis
 
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT                                                                                                    TBA
FINANCIAL SECRETARY                                                                                                               Sister Karaya Gage
OFFICE MANAGER & SECRETARY                                                                                              Minister Sharon Edwards
ASSISTANT SECRETARY                                                                                                               Sister Karaya Gage
ANNOUNCEMENTS                                                                                                                      Sister Milinda Phillips
ASSISTANT OF ANNOUNCEMENTS                                                                                          APPOINTED MINISTER/MIT
NEW MEMBER’S DIRECTOR                                                                                                        Sister Connie Harris
ASSISTANT NEW MEMBER’S DIRECTOR                                                                                  Sister Ginger Colbert
MEMBERSHIP CLERK                                                                                                                   Sister Ginger Colbert
ASSISTANT MEMBERSHIP CLERK                                                                                              TBA
DIRECTOR OF CHURCH RELATIONS                                                                                         Minister Dinah Fite
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF CHURCH RELATIONS                                                                   TBA
 
ANNIVERSARY CHAIRPERSON                                                                                                  Sister Debra Hicks
ASSISTANT ANNIVERSARY CHAIRPERSON                                                                             Sister Bea Samuel
SICK & SHUT IN COORDINATOR                                                                                               Sister Denise Peterson
DIR. OF PRAYER /INTERCESSORY PRAYER                                                                             Minister in training Geneva Lewis
 
CHAIRPERSON DAUGHTERS OF ZION                                                                                    Minister Dinah Fite
VICE CHAIRPERSON DAUGHTERS OF ZION                                                                           TBA
DEACON OF DAUGHTERS OF ZION                                                                                         Deacon Lennest Banks
CHAIRMAN OF MALE CAVE                                                                                                       Minister James Hicks
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF MALE CAVE                                                                                             Brother Bruce Clayton
DEACON OF MALE CAVE                                                                                                            Deacon Lennest Banks
 
CHAIRPERSON OF USHER BOARD                                                                                           Sister Beverly Seaton
VICE-CHAIRPERSON OF USHER BOARD                                                                                 Brother Lucious Mosley II
CHAIRPERSON OF YOUTH USHER BOARD                                                                            Sister Johnetta Davis
DEACON OF USHER BOARD                                                                                                      Deacon William Harris
 
DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ED. (Wed. & Sun)                                                                        Reverend Dwayne Wilson
ASST. DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ED. (Wed. & Sun)                                                             Minister James Hicks
1ST ASSIST. DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ED. (Wed & Sun)                                                   Minister Rashid Frye
 
CHAIRPERSON OVER BENEVOLENT FUND                                                                          Deacon Hugo Henderson
CO-CHAIRPERSON OVER BENEVOLENT FUND                                                                   Deacon Johnnie B Nelson
                                                                                                                                                       Deacon Windell Allen
 
PASTOR’S PERSONAL SECRETARY                                                                                          Sister Debra Hicks
PASTORIAL OFFICE CARE                                                                                                         Sister Bea Samuel
FIRST FAMILY CARE DIRECTOR                                                                                               Sister Patricia Abraham
ASSISTANT FIRST FAMILY CARE DIRECTOR                                                                         TBA
 
DEACON OF CHOIR                                                                                                                   Deacon in Training DeJuan Carr
ADMINISTRATOR OF WORSHIP/ARTS                                                                                  Sister LaFleasha Owens
CHURCH MUSICIANS                                                                                                                (Lead Musician)
                                                                                                                                                       Brother Daniel Atilano (Non- Member)
                                                                                                                                                       Musician: Brother Kevin Edwards Jr.
                                                                                                                                                       Brother Darryl Wilson
                                                                                                                                                       Drummer: Brother Larry Williams
                                                                                                                                                       Brother Terion Davis (Non-Members)
                                                                                                                                                       Guitar: Brother Ramiro Aguilar (Non-Member)
 
DIRECTOR ADULT CHOIR                                                                                                         Sister Brandi Adams
WORSHIP LDR OF ADULT/YNG ADULT PRAISE TM                                                           Minister Sharon Williams
DIRECTOR OF INVITATIONALIST TEAM                                                                               Minister Dinah Fite
DIRECTOR OF YOUNG ADULT PRAISE DANCE                                                                    Sister Britani Henderson
 
CHAIRPERSON OF YOUTH DEPARTMENT (KREW)                                                             Minister Rashid Frye
ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON OF YOUTH DPT (KREW)                                                          Sister Kandice Anthony
DIRECTOR OF ACTIVITIES                                                                                                        TBA
ASST. (EMERITUS) DIRECTOR OF ACTIVITIES                                                                      TBA
 
DEACON OF TRANSPORTATION                                                                                           Deacon Johnnie Nelson
SUPERVISOR OF TRANSPORTATION                                                                                    Deacon Melvin Johnson
ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR OF TRANSPORTATION                                                              Brother Lucious Mosley
SECRETARY OF TRANSPORTATION TBA DRIVER (S) VAN MINISTRY                            Brother Lucious Mosley
                                                                                                                                                      Sister Beverly Seaton
                                                                                                                                                      Deacon Chris Harris & Deacon Melvin Johnson
 
CHAIRPERSON OF DECORATIONS                                                                                        Sister Debra Hicks
DIRECTOR OF HOSPITALITY                                                                                                   Sister Mae Woodard
HOSPITALITY TEAM                                                                                                                  Sister Jean Pratt
 
CHAIRPERSON OF SCHOLARSHIP/GRADUATION FND                                                    Sister Bernita Oliver
 
CHAIRPERSON KITCHEN COMMITTEE                                                                                 Sister Lela Webster
ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON KITCHEN COMMITTEE                                                           Sister Sandra Douglas
2ND ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON KITCHEN COMMITTEE                                                  Sister Marjorie Davis
CHURCH JANITOR                                                                                                                    Reverend Dwayne Wilson
ASSISTANT CHURCH JANITOR                                                                                              Brother Donavan Webster
CHURCH GARDENER (Non Member)                                                                                  Mr. James Green
 
CHURCH NURSERY DIRECTOR                                                                                              TBA
 
DIRECTOR OF SECURITY                                                                                                        Brother Bobby Bailey
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF SECURITY                                                                                   Brother Lonnie Keys
 
FUNERAL COMMITTEE DIRECTOR                                                                                       Brother Donavan Webster
ASSISTANT FUNERAL COMMITTEE DIRECTOR                                                                  Brother Patrick Herron
 
CHURCH TREASURER                                                                                                             Brother William Harris
MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR                                                                                                   Deacon Melvin Johnson
ASST. MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR(S)                                                                                   Brother David Williams & Brother Eric Graham
CHURCH GROUNDS FACILITATOR                                                                                     Brother Raymond Barrera
 
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER                                                                                              Sister Janet Henderson
DIRECTOR OF ON THE STREET MINISTRY                                                                        Sister Sheila Sumlin
ASST. ON THE STREET MINISTRY DIRECTOR                                                                   Sister Carol Edwards
 
ELECTRONIC MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN                                                                     Brother Larry Williams
DIRECTOR MEDIA MINISTRY                                                                                               Deacon in Training DeJuan Carr
AUDIO TECHNICIAN                                                                                                              Deacon in Training DeJuan Carr
DIRECTOR OF POWERPOINT                                                                                               Sister Cheyenne Jordan
VIDEO TECHNICIAN                                                                                                               Brother Larry Williams
ASST. VIDEO TECHNICIAN                                                                                                    Brother Todd Jones
 
DEACON HELPING HANDS MINISTRY                                                                              Deacon Chris Harris
DIRECTOR OF HELPING HANDS MINISTRY                                                                     Sister Chavon Hodges
ASST. DIRECTOR OF HELPING HANDS MINISTRY                                                         TBA
AWOL MINISTRY                                                                                                                   TBA
SUPERVISOR OF THE OUTREACH MINISTRY                                                                   Sister Janet Henderson
PRISON/INCARCERATION MINISTRY                                                                               Minister Rashid Frye
DIRECTOR OF MINISTRIES                                                                                                   Sister Zulee Banks
 
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING                                                                                                   TBA
DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL MEDIA                                                                                              Sister Karaya Gage
CHURCH INVENTORY SPECIALIST                                                                                      Sister Lela Webster
ASSISTANT CHURCH INVENTORY SPECIALIST                                                                 TBA
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN SERVICES                                                                                        TBA
DIRECTOR/TEACHER OF THE UPPER ROOM                                                                     Prophet Kameron Edwards
 
Kevin L. Edwards, Pastor “I must work the works of him that sent me, while it is day: the night cometh, when no man can work.”
John 9:4